Australian Institute of Genealogical Studies Inc.
|
Page 11 of 18
Yorkshire
Catalogue of Fiche, Film and CDs
|
Note that the spelling of place names may have changed over the years so remember to check all variations.
|
Updates highlighted in Red
|
RG12/3506
- 3507
|
Pateley Bridge & Ramsgill
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3508 - 3509
|
Thornthwaite, Dacre &
nearby villages
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3510 - 3511
|
Ripon City & surrounding villages
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3513 - 3514
|
Kirkby Malzeard, Wath, Dishforth etc.
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3515
|
Boroughbridge & District
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3516
|
Whixley & nearby villages
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3516 - 3517
|
Great Ouseburn
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3518
|
Knaresborough area
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3519 - 3521
|
Harrogate area
|
3 fiche
|
RG12/3533 - 3535
|
Bingley
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3608 - 3610
|
Bradford, Cleckheaton & Drighlington
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3613 - 3614
|
Bradford, North Bierley
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3615 - 3619
|
Bradford, Bowling
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3620 - 3627
|
Bradford, East End
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3628 - 3636
|
Bradford, West End
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3637 - 3643
|
Bradford, Horton
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3651 - 3653
|
Bradford, Idle & Shipley
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3654 - 3655
|
Bradford, Calverley & Pudsey
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3899 - 3901
|
Pocklington
|
4 fiche
|
RG12/3912 - 3917
|
Sculcoates Registration District
|
4 fiche
|
RG12/3934 - 3937
|
Hull Registration District
|
3 fiche
|
RG12/3980
|
Topcliffe
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3982
|
Thirsk
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3983
|
Thirsk, Pickhill & Sutton
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3984
|
Knayton
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3987
|
Kirkbymoorside
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3988
|
Helmsley & Lastingham
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3989
|
Aislaby, Cawthorne, Kingsthorpe, Marishes,
Middleton,
Newton upon Rawcliffe, Pickering,
Pickering Workhouse, Wrelton |
2 fiche
|
RG12/3990
|
Oswaldkirk & Sinnington
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3993
|
Egton & Other Villages
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3994 - 3995
|
Whitby
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3995
|
Whitby Villages
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3996
|
Hauxwell, Lythe, Roxby, Runswick
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/3997
|
Loftus Wapley & Part Brotton
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/3998
|
Old Saltburn, Easington, Grinkle, Scaling,
Straithes,
Bultby, Liviston [Liverton], Moorsome,
Garrick, Kilton & Skinningrove
| 2 fiche
|
RG12/3999
|
Marske, S’burn
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4000
|
Skelton L’dale, B’beck, Upleatham
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4001
|
Coatham, Kirkleatham, Lazenby
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4002
|
Guisborough & nearby villages
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4003
|
Commondale, Danby, Fryup etc.
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4004 - 4013
|
Middlesbrough
|
20 fiche
|
RG12/4014
|
Marton Acklam, Tollesby Workhouse
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4015 - 4017
|
South Bank, Eston Junction, Grangetown, Normanby
& Ormesby
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4018
|
North Ormesby, Cargo Fleet. Eston
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4019 - 4021
|
Thornaby & Atea
|
5 fiche
|
RG12/4022
|
Stokesley & Villages
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4023
|
Bilsdale, Carlton, Castle Levington, Chop
Gate, Faceby,
Great Ayton part, Hilton, Kirklevington,
Nunthorpe, Picton, Raisdale, Urra, Worsall & Yarm
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4024
|
Hutton Rudby, Swainby, Crathorne etc.
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4025
|
A’ton, Wiske, Smeaton, Cowton etc.
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4026
|
Northallerton, Osmotherley & villages
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4027
|
Ainderby, Steeple, Northallerton etc.
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4028
|
Bedale, Leeming & nearby villages
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4029
|
Masham, Swinton, Ilton & others
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4030
|
Middleham District Villages
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4031
|
Leyburn Patrick, Brompton & Villages
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4032
|
Askrigg, Aysgarth, Bishopdale & Villages
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4033 - 4034
|
Hawes, Muker & nearby villages.
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4035
|
Arkengarth Arkengarthdale, Grinton, Reeth
& villages
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4036
|
Richmond, Gilling & Villages
|
2 fiche
|
RG12/4037
|
Catterick, Brompton & other villages
|
1 fiche
|
RG12/4038 - 4039
|
Newsham District & Aldbrough area
|
1 fiche
|
|
ENOCH 1891 Census Index,
North Yorkshire & South Durham
|
CD
|
1901 CENSUS
Parishes in the Yorkshire
1901 Census in the AIGS Library
All 1901 Census are produced as microfiche.
Please ask for the fiche by RG.13 number.
The designation of RG13 stands for Registrar
General, the number after the slash is the Piece Number. |
Cumberworth (RG13/409, fiche 2)
Shelley (RG13/409, fiche 2 & 3)
|
Shepley (RG13/409, fiche 1 & 2)
Thurstonland (RG13/409, fiche 1)
|
Index to the Army of Reserve 1803 [Vol 5]
Details
of men drawn from the counties of Durham,
Northumberland and Yorkshire Ridings
found in PRO. |
fiche Gen 1114-1117
|
Leeds in the Great War 1914-18
A Book of Remembrance, William Herbert Scott includes a Roll of Honour |
CD |
Halifax,
St John the Baptist Burial & Christening index
|
Halifax St John the
Baptist C. Jan 1813-Nov 1817
|
fiche Yks 1125-1127 |
Halifax St John the
Baptist C. Nov 1817-Jan 1822
|
fiche Yks 1128-1129
|
Halifax St John the
Baptist C. Jan 1822-Oct 1825
|
fiche Yks 1130-1131
|
Halifax St John the
Baptist C. Oct 1825-July 1829
|
fiche Yks 1132-1133
|
Halifax St John the
Baptist C. July 1829-Oct 1832
|
fiche Yks 1134-1135
|
Halifax St John the
Baptist C. Oct 1832-Nov 1835
|
fiche Yks 1136-1137
|
Halifax St John the
Baptist C. Nov 1835-June 1838
|
fiche Yks 1138-1139
|
Bedale BT. CMB
1687-1688, 1690-1691, 1693-1694, 1696, 1698-1699, 1701-1714, 1716-1718, 1721-1722,
1724-1728, 1730, 1729, 1731, 1733, 1732, 1734, 1738, 1839, 1739, 1741, 1740,
1742-1799, 1808-1838, 1840, 1843-1847
|
Film Yks 67
|
Bilsdale BT. CB.
1609-10, 1617, 1622, 1631-1634, 1636-39, 1661-62, 1665-69, 1671-73, 1675,
1678-82, 1684-86, 1688-94, 1696-1703, 1705-1713, 1715-1724, 1726-1728, 1730-1844,
1864.
M. 1609-10, 1617, 1622, 1631-1634, 1636-39, 1661-62, 1665-69, 1671-73,
1675, 1678-82, 1684-86, 1688-94, 1696-1703, 1705-1713, 1715-1724, 1726-1728,
1730-1837
|
Film Yks 74
|
Bolton Percy BT.. CMB.
1604-1854
|
Film Yks 56
|
Bridlington BT. C. 1748-1833,
M. 1748-1832, B. 1748-1832
|
Film Yks 36
|
Broughton BT. CMB.
1600-1843
|
Film Yks 7
|
Burnsall BT. CMB. 1601-1846
|
Film Yks 7
|
Conistone BT. [Chapelry of
Burnsall] CMB. 1636-1838
|
Film Yks 8
|
Dent BT. CMB. 1674-1751
|
Film Yks 2
|
Dent BT. CMB. 1751-1838
|
Film Yks 3
|
Easington, near Patrington BT
CMB. 1600, 1601, 1604, 1607, 1623, 1628, 1629, 1631-1633,
1635-1637, 1639, 1660-1662, 1667, 1668, 1671, 1673, 1676, 1677, 1682, 1684,
1685, 1692-1694, 1696, 1697,1700-1749, 1751-1811.
C. 1813-1855, M. 1813-1837, B. 1813-1855. |
Film Yks 69
|
East Rouncton [Chapelry] BT. CMB.
1637-37, 1640, 1661-62,1666, 1676-77, 1682, 1691-92, 1694, 1696, 1701,
1703-1713, 1716-1728, 1730, 1731, 1733, 1734, 1736-1779, 1813-1817 1819-1824,
1826-1828, 1834, 1836, 1845
|
Film Yks 76
|
Fulfords Ambo [Yorkshire] BT.
CMB. 1603, 1632-1636, 1639-40, 1661-2, 1665-1673, 1675,
1678-1684, 1688-1694, 1696-1700, 1702-1710, 1712-1714, 1716-1791, 1793-1820,
1822-1830, 1833,
CB. 1859-1865, 1868
|
Film Yks 62
|
Harome BT. CB.
1632-1636, 1638, 1670, 1673, 1675, 1677-1681, 1684-1686, 1689, 1691, 1863-1873
|
Film Yks 74
|
Hull Holy Trinity. BT. CMB. 1600-1762
|
Film Yks 68
|
Hunslet Chapelry [Leeds] BT.
CB. 1813-1837
|
Film Yks 31
|
Ingleby-Arncliffe BT.
CB. 1601, 1603, 1622, 1631, 1634-39, 1661-69, 1671-73,
1675-77, 1682, 1685, 1686, 1689, 1691-1716, 1718-28, 1730-1814, 1816-37,
1853, 1854,
M. 1601, 1603, 1622, 1631, 1634-39, 1661-69, 1671-73, 1675-77, 1682,
1685, 1686, 1689, 1691-1716, 1718-28, 1730-1814, 1816-1837
|
Film Yks 76
|
Ingleby-Greenhow BT. CB.
1631, 1633, 1635-1640, 1661-1669, 1671-73, 1675-77, 1682, 1685, 1686, 1688-1716,
1718-1846, 1859-1861,
M. 1631, 1633, 1635-1640, 1661-1669, 1671-73, 1675-77, 1682, 1685,
1686, 1688-1716, 1718-1836
|
FilmYks 76 |
Kildale BT. CB
1600, 1603, 1606, 1626, 1631-34,1636, 1638-40, 1661-69, 1671-73, 1675-77,
1682, 1688, 1691-98, 1700-11, 1714-1716, 1718-1722, 1724-28, 1730-1870,
M. 1600, 1603, 1606, 1626, 1631-34,1636, 1638-40, 1661-69, 1671-73,
1675-77, 1682, 1688, 1691-98, 1700-11, 1714-16, 1718-22, 1724-28, 1730-1837
|
Film Yks 76
|
Kildwick BT. CMB. 1600-1757
|
Film Yks 5
|
Kildwick BT. C.
1757-1828, MB. 1757-1826
|
Film Yks 6
|
Kirkstall Chapelry [Leeds] BT.
CMB. 1829-1837
|
Film Yks 31
|
Leeds St Peter's BT. CMB.
1775-1791 [Includes the chapelries of Hunslet, Farnley, Holbeck & Bramley]
|
Film Yks 30
|
Linton BT. CMB.
1601-1847
|
Film Yks 14
|
Marton [nr. Middlesborough] BT.
CMB. 1598, 1601, 1608, 1631-40, 1661-9, 1672-7, 1682, 1687-1855,
1860.
M. To 1837
|
Film Yks 53
|
Pontefract St Giles BT.
CMB. 1598-1815
|
Film Yks 13
|
Rufforth BT. CMB.
1582-1852
|
Film Yks 55
|
Rylstone BT. [Chapelry of Burnsall].
CMB. 1636-1835
|
Film Yks 8
|
Ryther BT. CMB.
1603-1888
|
Film Yks 55
|
Sneaton BT. CB. 1625,
1632-35, 1637, 1639, 1663-69,1671, 1673, 1677-79, 1681, 1684-85, 1687-1702,
1705-09, 1711-1895,
M. 1625, 1632-35, 1637, 1639, 1663-69,1671, 1673, 1677-79,
1681, 1684-85, 1687-1702, 1705-09, 1711-1837
|
Film Yks 77
|
Stainton [near Yarm] BT. CMB.
1660-1661, 1663-1669, 1672-1673, 1675-1677, 1681-1682, 1689, 1691-1692, 1694-1716,
1718-1728, 1730-1837
|
Film Yks 77
|
Thornby BT. CMB. 1600,
1603. 1806 [with Stainton]
|
Film Yks 77
|
Ulrome BT. CM. 1600-02, 1605, 1607,
1609, 1612,1614-7, 1620-1, 1623, 1627, 1629, 1631-3, 1635-36, 1638-40, 1661-2,
1665-67, 1669, 1671, 1673, 1675, 1682, 1685-7, 1689, 1691-4, 1697-8, 1700-1716,
1718-1737, 1739-1745, 1747-1766, 1768-1775, 1777-1781, 1783-87, 1789-1822,
1824-1830, 1842-1852, 1854-1861, 1868-1870
|
|
Walmgate St Margaret's BT.
C. 1600, 1602, 1604-07, 1609, 1628, 1631-32, 1635-37, 1639,1641, 1660-69,
1671-73, 1675, 1677-81, 1685-94, 1699-1700, 1702-06, 1708, 1711, 1715, 1717-23,
1725-1836, 1838-186
M. 1600, 1602, 1604-07, 1609, 1628, 1631-32, 1635-37, 1639,1641,
1660-69, 1671-73, 1675, 1677-81, 1685-94, 1699-1700, 1702-06, 1708, 1711,
1715, 1717-23, 1725-1836.
B. 1600, 1602, 1604-07, 1609, 1628, 1631-32, 1635-37, 1639,1641,
1660-69, 1671-73, 1675, 1677-81, 1685-94, 1699-1700, 1702-06, 1708, 1711,
1715, 1717-23, 1725-1836, 1838-1866
|
Film Yks 73
|
Welwick BT. CMB. 1600,
1602-3, 1605-1607, 1610-12,1614, 1617, 1619, 1623, 1626-27, 1629, 1631-34,
1636-41, 1660-64, 1666, 1675-77, 1682, 1685, 1687-9, 1692-3, 1696-8, 1700,
1702-3, 1705-1797, 1799-1809, 1811-1857
|
Film Yks 66
|
Winestead BT. CMB. 1601-1619, 1631-1639,
1663-1831 CB.1832-1848
|
Film Yks 66
|
York Holy Trinity Church Goodramgate BT.
CMB. 1601, 1627-8, 1631-5, 1637,1639, 1666-9, 1671, 1673, 1675, 1677-9,
1681-1686, 1688-9, 1692-4, 1696-7, 1699-1703, 1705-1799
CB. 1801-1858
M. 1801-1833
|
Film Yks 62
|
York St Michael-le-Belfry & St Wilfrid's BT. C. 1631-1831, M. 1631-1830,
B .1631-1830
|
Film Yks 71
|
York St Olave with St Giles' BT.
C. 1626-1823, M. 1626-1822, B.
1626-1822
|
Film Yks 75
|
BISHOP'S TRANSCRIPTS TRANSCRIPTS |
Ainsty & City of York Burial Index 1813-1837 |
CD |
Bradford Parish Church Burials
1681-1837 |
fiche Yks 931-942
|
Richmond Deanery Burials 1798-1812 |
fiche Yks 971
|
Halifax, St John the Baptist Burial
& Christening index.
B. Jan 1813 - Mar 1937
| fiche Yks 1140-1144
|
Copyright © Australian Institute of Genealogical Studies Inc. |
|